Part
Finder
Enter your registration to find parts
OR
Tail Light - HELLA 2XA 008 221-021 | OE 825-BRL 006
Product Specifications
- EAN
- 4082300148558
- Voltage [V]
- 12
24 - OEM Reference number
- 825BRL006
- Supplementary Info
- without bulbs
- Height [mm]
- 88
- Fitting Position
- Left
Right - Width [mm]
- 82
- Weight [kg]
- 0.08
- Quantity
- 1
- Length [mm]
- 88
- Mounting Type
- Fitting
- Housing Colour
- Grey
- Plug Type
- Blade Terminal
- Fastening Type
- Three-point mounting
- Light Design
- Halogen
- Light Function
- with taillight
- Length [cm]
- 9.2
- Lens Colour
- Crystal clear
- Lamp Type
- P21W
R5W - Number of light functions
- 1
- Fulfils ECE norm
- R7
- HELLA
- Tail Light
- Registration Type
- CCC approved
- Packing Unit
- 1
Item: Tail Light - HELLA 2XA 008 221-021 | OE 825-BRL 006
Product Category: Lighting
Original Quality Tail Light Auto Parts in UK
Buy a top quality replacement Tail Light for your vehicle . This is an Original OE Quality replacement Tail Light and equivalent to original OEM Part number 825BRL006 and some other cross reference part numbers. This is a fully guaranteed Tail Light manufacturer by HELLA with Reference Number 2XA 008 221-021, EAN: 4082300148558. At AM Car Parts, This Tail Light is available at best competitive prices including Vat at £30.60. We are one of the UK`s leading Tail Light supplier with an excellent feedback from our customers. Buy with Confidence, 30 days money back guarantee!
How to Buy The Correct Tail Light for your Vehicle online
You can enter your UK Car registration number at the above section or select your vehicle from the dropdown menu to verify if this Tail Light compatible to your vehicle or not. In case if it doesn`t fits to your vehicle, you can check the correct compatible Tail Light parts from the Lighting category by clicking here
This Tail Light fits to following vehicle makes and models but please note, fittings and compatibilities may vary and depend on the each vehicle full specification and also match the Product Specifications!
- Fitting Position of This Rear Tail Light Universal is: Left
- without bulbs
To confirm the correct fitment, it is always recommended to match or Cross Reference the OEM part numbers for this Tail Light.
Affordable Replacement of OE 825BRL006 Tail Light in UK
AM Car Parts stands as the premier platform for sourcing a brand new replacement Lighting parts in the UK and Europe at a huge discounted prices. Each of our automotive components listed on the website is made from the finest materials to meet OE quality standards from the Top Quality manufacturers by ensuring enhanced durability and optimal performance under rigorous road conditions. Designed for functionality and precision fit. With their straight forward design, these parts simplify the installation process, ensuring a smooth and efficient experience for all of our customers. It is highly recommended that they should be installed by a certified mechanic.
About HELLA
FORVIA HELLA is a listed, international automotive supplier of Original Genuine Auto Parts. FORVIA Group, is the world`s seventh largest supplier of automotive technologies. As a global market leader in high-growth areas, FORVIA employs over 150,000 people worldwide. HELLA Ltd combines the benefits of a global infrastructure with expert local knowledge, delivering a comprehensive product range together with responsive service and support. Focusing on wholesaler distribution, independent workshops to access the latest OE parts and technologies; providing the reassurance of "Fit first time� compatibility and quality across a huge range of vehicles. With over 40,000 high quality parts, HELLA are a key component supplier to the world`s leading vehicle manufacturers and supply extensive ranges of lighting, electrics, electronics, and garage equipment for passenger cars and commercial vehicles.
Why Choose AM Car Parts for this Tail Light 2XA 008 221-021?
AM Car Parts is your ultimate source for Genuine and Aftermarket Tail Light parts in UK and Europe. We have supplied thousand`s of Tail Light to our customers in UK and worldwide, providing them best available prices in country for Tail Light, we make their vehicles the way they like or to help customers getting their part they need at the right price. Here are few reasons why our customers trust us.
- Guaranteed Fit: Easily verify compatibility using your UK registration or vehicle details.
- Premium Quality: Manufactured by HELLA to meet or exceed OEM specifications.
- Expert Support: Our UK base customer service is here to help you find the perfect Tail Light for your vehicle.
- 30-Day Money-Back Guarantee: Shop with confidence knowing you can return your purchase if it`s not the perfect fit.
If you need any help or advice in finding right parts for you vehicle then you can contact us by clicking here.